Which version of the JTC1 directives applies: v2.0 or v3.0?
Forum » News / Front-page » Which version of the JTC1 directives applies: v2.0 or v3.0?
Started by: zoobabzoobab
Date: 06 Mar 2008 22:19
Number of posts: 3
rss icon RSS: New posts
Summary:
The 5 months ballot started on the 2nd of April 2007. JTC1 directives were changed on the 5 of April 2007, in order to add a special chapter 13 wrote with the help of ECMA's Jan van den Beld about the Fast Track procedure. So which version applies to the current process? v2.0 or v3.0?
New Post